德国PCO 公司pco.edge CLHS---10G FOL传输接口

  • 产品描述:: 10G FOL 光纤传输

发布时间:2021-04-06 14:45:54

元奥仪器有限公司提供德国PCO 公司 PCO.sCMOS相机可选择CAMLINKHS传输接口

pco.edge CLHS 最新高速数据传输接口

The pco.edge CLHS 使用超高速的 Camera Link HS传输接口,应用在sCMOS相机里面。. CLHS, 数据传输带宽高达1.1 GByte/s,是对pco。edge 产品系列高数据率的完美补充。光纤电缆克服了其他电缆类型的显著距离限制——具有高度的灵活性和成本效益。  


Camera Link HS 标准数据接口的参数:

  • more bandwidth - up to 1187 MB/s

  • more robust connection - no communication error with Forward Error Correction (FEC) and Fiber Optic Link (FOL)

  • more distance - 300 m with multi mode fiber and SFP+ connectors or 10 km with single mode fiber and standard LC connectors

  • more flexibility - real-time trigger over cable with jitter < 12.8 ns and Plug and Play with GenICam and GenCP

  • more open - full CLHS specification is downloadable for free

  • more cost effective - use of standard network hardware components allows multi sourcing


注:产品信息若有变更恕不另行通知

电话咨询
产品中心
在线订购
QQ客服